Err

 

Fibre cassette – HD Tray™

SC 16 Way optical Cassette

Product CodeNameA
TBC                      16 Way SC Optical CassetteH 1/2 U
SC 16 Way optical Cassette
Specifications:
 
Dimension (mm) Approx - 200x260x17
Weight inc Packaging (Kg) - 0.30
Material ABS/PC
Colour - Grey/yellow (single mode) Other colours available on request
Flammability - UL94 V0


24 Way LC Cassette

Product CodeNameA
TBC24 Way LC optical CassetteH 1/2 U
24 Way LC Cassette
Specifications:
 
Dimension (mm) Approx - 200x260x17
Weight inc Packaging (Kg) - 0.30 
Material ABS/PC
Colour - Grey/yellow (single mode) Other colours available on request
Flammability - UL94 V0 


36 Way MU Cassette

Product CodeNameA
TBC36 Way MU cassetteH 1/2 U
36 Way MU Cassette
Specifications:
 
Dimension (mm) Approx - 200x260x17
Weight inc Packaging (Kg) - 0.30
Material ABS/PC
Colour - Grey/yellow (single mode) Other colours available on request
Flammability - UL94 V0


Optical Splitter Cassette

Product CodeNameA
TBCOptical Splitter CassetteH 1/2 U
Optical Splitter Cassette

GigaSplit HD™. 

GigaSplit HD range of PLC and FBT splitters are designed to fit in the HD Tray range of ODF trays and offer excellent performance while retaining a small fitting foot print.
  • Designed to meet Telcordia GR-1209 and GR1221
  • All connector types available including LC, SC,FC, ST and MU or no connector for splicing.
  • All fibre types G652-G657 available
  • Fibre cladding dimensions available or bare fibre
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent Uniformity
  • Variable split values
  • Halogen free and flame-retardant (UL94 V-0) 


Gigacom CW HD Add/Drop Mux cassette

Product CodeNameA
TBCCWDM ODF CassetteH 1/2 U
Gigacom CW HD Add/Drop Mux cassette
Gigacom Course Wave High Density Cassette  
 
Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CCWDM) is expanding the bandwidth of Metro/Access communications networks. Gigacom’s CCWDM is based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optic packaging. Gigacom provides high quality CCWDM with flat channel bandwidth, flexible channel configuration, low insertion loss and high isolation. It is designed to upgrade capacity easily as the system grows. Combined with Gigacoms extensive range of other optical cassettes this gives the end customer all they need when coming to manage their infrastructure utilizing splicing/splitting and add drop mux's in one central location giving them a smart operating optical frame.
 
Features: 
 
Telecordia GR - 1221 Compliance
High channel isolation
Low insertion loss
Epoxy - Free optical path
 
Applications:
 
Metro/Access Communication networks
Fibre Optic instruments
Inter and Cross connects for Telco and Data Centres
 
 


MPO Cassette

Product CodeName
TBCMPO ODF Cassette
MPO Cassette
Gigacom's MPO cassette utilizes the plug and play technology within its ODF.
Fixing the cassettes MPO connector to the top of the ODF  secures everything in place, coupled with a Pre-terminated cable back to the coms equipment where it can be spliced or again plugged up if terminated both ends provides the ability for quick and affordable installations.