Err

 

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 FC singlemode adaptors - black
Other Options Below




1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 FC singlemode adaptors - black



Our versatile patch panels are designed for use in data centres, telecommunication networks and premise installations. The sliding tray feature means that the panel does not have to be removed from the rack during re-configuration. The tray can be fixed at a 45º working angle, to allow engineers’ hands to be kept free. The panel is 19 inch as standard, with integrated strength member tie positions and a removable plate at the rear to allow the installation of steel tape armoured cable.

Features:

  • Designed to fit standard 19” racks
  • Fits up to 24 fibres in 1U
  • 24 adaptor positions
  • Ports are labelled individually to facilitate identification
  • Can be fixed at a 45º when work is in process
  • Accepts loosetube, tight buffer, pre terminated and steel tape armoured cable
  • RoHS, REACH SvHC and UL rated

Specifications:

  • Width: 482mm
  • Depth: 205mm
  • Net Weight: 2.5kg
  • IP rating: IP20
  • Material: Cold-rolled steel
  • Material coating: Powder coating
  • In accordance with TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304,IEC61754, EN297-1
  • Compliant to: RoHS, Reach/SVHC

N.B. Image shows example of 1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 24 FC multimode adaptors.

FC Simplex

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel, unloaded - black

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 FC singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 12 FC singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 16 FC singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" FC front sliding patch panel loaded with 24 FC singlemode adaptors - black


SC Duplex

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel unloaded - black

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 2 SC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 SC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 6 SC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 8 SC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" SC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 12 SC duplex singlemode adaptors - black


 LC Duplex

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel, unloaded - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 6 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 8 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 12 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 16 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" LC duplex front sliding patch panel loaded with 24 LC duplex singlemode adaptors - black


ST Simplex

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel, unloaded - black

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel loaded with 4 ST singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel loaded with 08 ST singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel loaded with 12 ST singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel loaded with 16 ST singlemode adaptors - black

1U 19" ST front sliding patch panel loaded with 24 ST singlemode adaptors - black